KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

zakładowy plan kont

English translation: corporate chart of accounts


01:46 Jan 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: zakładowy plan kont
Kolejnym tematem był ZAKŁADOWY PLAN KONT oraz prowadzenie ksiąg rachunkowych na Uniwersytecie
domin
Poland
English translation:corporate chart of accounts
Explanation:
"zakładowy" translates into English as "corporate" (zakładowy, dotyczący firmy, przedsiębiorstwa)
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2A company chart of accounts
Lota
4 +1corporate chart of accounts
Piotr Grabias


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A company chart of accounts


Explanation:
this is it.


    Leksykon Rachunkowosci by Eljasiak
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
5 hrs

agree  EWKA
1 day 17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate chart of accounts


Explanation:
"zakładowy" translates into English as "corporate" (zakładowy, dotyczący firmy, przedsiębiorstwa)

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs