KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

materiał poznawczy...

English translation: cognitive material


01:58 Jan 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: materiał poznawczy...
Omawiane przez drugą stronę zagadnienia stanowiły cenny MATERIAŁ POZNAWCZY i pozwoliły na porównanie WARUNKÓW DZIAŁANIA obu UCZELNI.
domin
Poland
English translation:cognitive material
Explanation:
or study material in this context...
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cognitive material
Lota
4planty of food for thoughtpidzej


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cognitive material


Explanation:
or study material in this context...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: study material - yes
5 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planty of food for thought


Explanation:
maybe, instead of the horrid bureaucratese of the original?

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733