KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

merytoryczny, merytorycznie

English translation: content-wise


02:03 Jan 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: merytoryczny, merytorycznie
Wizyta studyjna była organizacyjnie i MERYTORYCZNIE dobrze przygotowana.
domin
Poland
English translation:content-wise
Explanation:
merytorycznie means not the form but the contents so content-wise should do it.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1content-wise
Lota
5well prepared on meritsdarotob


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
content-wise


Explanation:
merytorycznie means not the form but the contents so content-wise should do it.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: adjectif: related to the substance
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
well prepared on merits


Explanation:
To moja wersja z mojej praktyki

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488