KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

wypełninona spotkaniami

English translation: full of meetings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wypełninona spotkaniami
English translation:full of meetings
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:00 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: wypełninona spotkaniami
Wizyta była WYPEŁNIONA spotkaniami.
domin
Poland
full of meetings
Explanation:
Z mojego doswiadczenia. W Kanadziei USA uzywa sie raczej full of meetings a nie filled with meetings
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thnx:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5full of meetingsdarotob
2 +1filled with meetings
leff


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filled with meetings


Explanation:
filled with meetings

fill =
vt.
1 a) to put as much as possible into; make full b) to put a considerable quantity of something into [to fill the tub for a bath, to fill one's life with joy]

[Webster's]



leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full of meetings


Explanation:
Z mojego doswiadczenia. W Kanadziei USA uzywa sie raczej full of meetings a nie filled with meetings

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
thnx:)