KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

ORGANIZACJA I FORMA DZIAĹ

English translation: structure and form of activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ORGANIZACJA I FORMA DZIAĹ
English translation:structure and form of activity
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

00:06 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: ORGANIZACJA I FORMA DZIAĹ
Wymienialiśmy informacje dotyczące ORGANIZACJI I FORMY DZIAŁANIA jednostek uniwersyteckich.
domin
Poland
structure and form of activity
Explanation:
I personally prefer using 'structure' in place of 'organization' because of its more compartmentalizing meaning.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5structure and form of activityMartina Schwartz
4 +1organization and form of activity
Lota
4constitution and form of working
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitution and form of working


Explanation:
OR
...form of activity

constitution = the way in which a thing is made up; structure; organization;





leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organization and form of activity


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
6 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
structure and form of activity


Explanation:
I personally prefer using 'structure' in place of 'organization' because of its more compartmentalizing meaning.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thank you