KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.

English translation: one of method of education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.
English translation:one of method of education
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:09 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.
Na tamtych uczelniach nie ma pojęcia studiów zaocznych czy podyplomowych co na naszych Uniwersytetach JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.
domin
Poland
one of method of education
Explanation:
W tym kontekscie chodzi o metode - uzywane w polskim jezyku wymiennie z forma. W angielskim "form of education" moze byc mylace - w tym kontekscie.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5one of method of educationdarotob
4one form of educationGeorge Fabian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one form of education


Explanation:
plain and simple.

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 308

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one of method of education


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie chodzi o metode - uzywane w polskim jezyku wymiennie z forma. W angielskim "form of education" moze byc mylace - w tym kontekscie.

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
thanks