JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.

English translation: one method of study

Polish term or phrase: JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.
English translation:one method of study
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:23 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.
Na tamtych uczelniach nie ma pojęcia studiów zaocznych czy podyplomowych co na naszych Uniwersytetach JEST JEDNĄ Z FORM NAUCZANIA.
domin
Poland
one of the method
Explanation:
W tym kontekscie
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5one of the method
darotob
4is one of the ways of teaching
Lota


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is one of the ways of teaching


Explanation:
or: is one of the ways to study (?).

Take your pick. :)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one of the method


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)