KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

studiów NIEPŁATNYCH

English translation: Tuition free studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:studiów NIEPŁATNYCH
English translation:Tuition free studies
Entered by: George Fabian

00:24 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: studiów NIEPŁATNYCH
W Niemczech ograniczono okres studiów NIEPŁATNYCH do 7 lat.
domin
Poland
Tuition free studies
Explanation:
Tuition - czesne (opłata)
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tuition free studiesGeorge Fabian
5tuition-free education (up to 7 years)Martina Schwartz


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tuition free studies


Explanation:
Tuition - czesne (opłata)

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: or just 'fee-free'
6 mins

agree  darotob: tuition-free is correct
8 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tuition-free education (up to 7 years)


Explanation:
tuition-free education is more formal than tuition-free studies.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153