KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

SPRAWY ORGANZACJI ADMINISTRACJI UCZELNI

English translation: issues of administration of the College (Univeristy, Academy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:SPRAWY ORGANZACJI ADMINISTRACJI UCZELNI
English translation:issues of administration of the College (Univeristy, Academy)
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:27 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: SPRAWY ORGANZACJI ADMINISTRACJI UCZELNI
Głownymi sprawami jakie chciałam porównać były SPRAWY ORGANZACJI ADMINISTRACJI UCZELNI.
domin
Poland
issues of administration of the College (Univeristy, Academy)
Explanation:
Uczelnia to w jezyku angielskim college, university, academy. W tym kontekscie school moze byc potraktowane jako szkola - co nie jest prawidlowe. Jeli mowisz na przyklad o uUniwersytecie Warszawskim uzyj University, jesli o Akademii Medycznej lub AWF-ie Academy, jesli o Wyzszsej Szkole College
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1issues of organization of school administartion
Ivona
5issues of administration of the College (Univeristy, Academy)darotob


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issues of organization of school administartion


Explanation:
issues of organization of school administartion

or organization of school administartion
issues.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Fabian: second version
31 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
issues of administration of the College (Univeristy, Academy)


Explanation:
Uczelnia to w jezyku angielskim college, university, academy. W tym kontekscie school moze byc potraktowane jako szkola - co nie jest prawidlowe. Jeli mowisz na przyklad o uUniwersytecie Warszawskim uzyj University, jesli o Akademii Medycznej lub AWF-ie Academy, jesli o Wyzszsej Szkole College


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)