KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

NIE POWINIEN PROWADZIĆ NIEKTÓRYCH DZIAŁAŃ

English translation: should not conduct some of the activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:NIE POWINIEN PROWADZIĆ NIEKTÓRYCH DZIAŁAŃ
English translation:should not conduct some of the activities
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:30 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: NIE POWINIEN PROWADZIĆ NIEKTÓRYCH DZIAŁAŃ
Uniwersytet jako jednostka dydaktyczna i naukowa NIE POWINIEN PROWADZIĆ NIEKTÓRYCH DZIAŁAŃ.
domin
Poland
should not conduct some of the activities
Explanation:
W kontekscie
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5should not conduct some of the activitiesdarotob
5shouldn't get involved
Ivona


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shouldn't get involved


Explanation:
shouldn't get involved with
shouldn't undertake
shouldn't procede
shouldn't take on



Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
should not conduct some of the activities


Explanation:
W kontekscie


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)