KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

O WIELE BARDZIEJ KORZYSTNE

English translation: much more beneficial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:O WIELE BARDZIEJ KORZYSTNE
English translation:much more beneficial
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:36 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: O WIELE BARDZIEJ KORZYSTNE
Sądze że pwowadzenie tego typu spraw przez inne jednostki jest O WIELE BARDZIEJ KORZYSTNE DLA uczelni
domin
Poland
much more beneficial
Explanation:
"a lot" uzywa sie w jezyku potocznym mowianym. W tlumaczeniu pisemnym "much more" jest bardziej poprawne
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1much more beneficialdarotob
5a lot more beneficial
Ivona


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a lot more beneficial


Explanation:
a lot more beneficial
a lot more profitaable (only if money is involved)
a lot more favorable

depending on your context

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
much more beneficial


Explanation:
"a lot" uzywa sie w jezyku potocznym mowianym. W tlumaczeniu pisemnym "much more" jest bardziej poprawne


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: :O)
1 day 8 mins