KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

SKRÓCIĆ ROZLICZENIE DELEGACJI

English translation: to shorten time for filng an expense report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:SKRÓCIĆ ROZLICZENIE DELEGACJI
English translation:to shorten time for filng an expense report
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:43 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: SKRÓCIĆ ROZLICZENIE DELEGACJI
...mogliby SKRÓCIĆ ROZLICZENIE DELEGACJI

chyba chodzi o czas gdy oddają kasę za wyjazdy
domin
Poland
to shorten time of the accounting of the business trips
Explanation:
rozliczenie delegacji - w USA i Kanadzie to account (settle) the business trip
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to shorten time of the accounting of the business tripsdarotob
5 -1to shorten time for reimbursement callculation
Ivona


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to shorten time for reimbursement callculation


Explanation:
to shorten time for reimbursement callculation

to shorten the time for calculating reimbursement

reimbursement reffers to all types of expenses incurred by employee - gas, lodging, meals, plane ticktes, etc.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: calculation not callculation
8 days
  -> geez, it's just a typo

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to shorten time of the accounting of the business trips


Explanation:
rozliczenie delegacji - w USA i Kanadzie to account (settle) the business trip


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivona: I would avoid using of the acccounting of the... and accounting of the business trip doesn't really sound too great in Am/English
8 days