KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

OBOWIĄZEK TEN OKREŚLILI NA 1 ROK.

English translation: this obligation was established (fixed) for one year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:OBOWIĄZEK TEN OKREŚLILI NA 1 ROK.
English translation:this obligation was established (fixed) for one year
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

00:46 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: OBOWIĄZEK TEN OKREŚLILI NA 1 ROK.
OBOWIĄZEK TEN OKREŚLILI NA 1 ROK.

chodzi o czas rozliczenia delegacji
domin
Poland
this obligation was established (fixed) for one year
Explanation:
Established jest tlumaczeniem bardziej formalnym w jezyku potocznym fixed or settled moze byc do przyjecia.
Wlasna praktyka
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thank you. I have a HUGE problem with my modem so most of your answers will remain ungraded for approximately 8 days.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5this obligation was established (fixed) for one yeardarotob
4this duty (to account for xxx) is set out to take place within one year
Lota


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this duty (to account for xxx) is set out to take place within one year


Explanation:
.
you can also use "obligation" instead of "duty" here.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
this obligation was established (fixed) for one year


Explanation:
Established jest tlumaczeniem bardziej formalnym w jezyku potocznym fixed or settled moze byc do przyjecia.
Wlasna praktyka


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
thank you. I have a HUGE problem with my modem so most of your answers will remain ungraded for approximately 8 days.