KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

PRZEDSTAWIC PRZEŁOŻONYM

English translation: present proposals to his/her superiors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:PRZEDSTAWIC PRZEŁOŻONYM
English translation:present proposals to his/her superiors
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:26 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: PRZEDSTAWIC PRZEŁOŻONYM
PRZEDSTAWIĘ propozycję swoim PRZEŁOŻONYM.
domin
Poland
present proposals to his/her superiours
Explanation:
Proposals w tym konekscie
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1present proposals to his/her superioursdarotob
5present the offer to your superiors
Ivona


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
present the offer to your superiors


Explanation:
present the offer to your superiors
(or to those in charge)

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
present proposals to his/her superiours


Explanation:
Proposals w tym konekscie


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
8 days