KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

BYTOWY

English translation: pertaining to living conditions


01:27 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: BYTOWY
oddzielenie BYTOWYCH spraw studenckich od działań naukowych.
domin
Poland
English translation:pertaining to living conditions
Explanation:
or: pertaining to daily living
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5daily living conditionsdarotob
5pertaining to living conditions
Lota
4existance, accommodation
Ivona


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existance, accommodation


Explanation:
existance or accommodation issues comes to mind with that context.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: EXISTENCE is the spelling. I correct it only because you typed it incorectly 2x.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pertaining to living conditions


Explanation:
or: pertaining to daily living

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
:)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daily living conditions


Explanation:
moim zdaniem daily jest konieczne. Z wlasnej praktyki na studiach w Kanadzie :-)

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488