KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

KONTROLA REALIZACJI BUDŻETU

English translation: control (audit) of budget execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:KONTROLA REALIZACJI BUDŻETU
English translation:control (audit) of budget execution
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:33 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: KONTROLA REALIZACJI BUDŻETU
przygotowałam się merytorycznie w zakresie KONTROLI REALIZACJI BUDŻETU..
domin
Poland
control of budget execution
Explanation:
execution lub realization - w dziedzinie ekonomicznej
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5control of budget executiondarotob
4budget execution controlslavist
4budget control
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget control


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control of budget execution


Explanation:
execution lub realization - w dziedzinie ekonomicznej


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget execution control


Explanation:
Most common.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4