KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

SPRAWOZDAIA Z WYKONANIA BUDŻETU.

English translation: budget execution reports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:SPRAWOZDAIA Z WYKONANIA BUDŻETU.
English translation:budget execution reports
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:34 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: SPRAWOZDAIA Z WYKONANIA BUDŻETU.
przygotowałam się merytorycznie w zakresie SPRAWOZDAŃ Z WYKONANIA BUDŻETU.
domin
Poland
budget execution reports
Explanation:
w jezyku ekonomicznym w tym kontekscie wykonanie = execution
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1budget execution reportsdarotob
4 +1a budget completion report
Lota


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a budget completion report


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget execution reports


Explanation:
w jezyku ekonomicznym w tym kontekscie wykonanie = execution


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 hr