KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

ZMIANA USTAWY O RACHUNKOWOŚCI

English translation: ammendment of the Accountancy Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ZMIANA USTAWY O RACHUNKOWOŚCI
English translation:ammendment of the Accountancy Act
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:38 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: ZMIANA USTAWY O RACHUNKOWOŚCI
Wprowadzenie tych rozwiązań wymaga ZMIANY USTAWY O RACHUNKOWOŚCI
domin
Poland
change of the Law of accountancy
Explanation:
w tym konteksci chodzi o USTAWE czyli Law rachunkowosc to book-keeping lub accountancy. Tym niemniej poniewaz chodzi o ustawe to radzilbym sprawdzic jej trlumaczenie na portalu Sejmu
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5change of the Law of accountancydarotob
4a change in the accounting law
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a change in the accounting law


Explanation:
that's all.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change of the Law of accountancy


Explanation:
w tym konteksci chodzi o USTAWE czyli Law rachunkowosc to book-keeping lub accountancy. Tym niemniej poniewaz chodzi o ustawe to radzilbym sprawdzic jej trlumaczenie na portalu Sejmu


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: rachunkowosc to accounting and ksiegowosc to bookkeeping, in my experience
7 hrs