KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

SYSTEM ROZLICZANIA

English translation: accounting system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:SYSTEM ROZLICZANIA
English translation:accounting system
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:39 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: SYSTEM ROZLICZANIA
Jednak staranniejsze poznanie organizacji, systemu finansowania i ROZLICZANIA wymaga dłuższego pobytu.
domin
Poland
accounting
Explanation:
financing and accounting system requires
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accounting systemMartina Schwartz
5accountingdarotob
4cost and revenue allocation system
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost and revenue allocation system


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting


Explanation:
financing and accounting system requires


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting system


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153