KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

TWORZENIE BUDŻETU

English translation: creation of department budgets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:TWORZENIE BUDŻETOW wydziałowych
English translation:creation of department budgets
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:40 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: TWORZENIE BUDŻETU
poznaliśmy TWORZENIE [zasady?]BUDŻETÓW wydziałowych.
domin
Poland
creation of faculty budgets
Explanation:
AT
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drafting up a budget/creating a budgetMartina Schwartz
5to work out the budgetslavist
5creation of faculty budgetsdarotob
4setting up a budget
Lota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
setting up a budget


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
creation of faculty budgets


Explanation:
AT


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to work out the budget


Explanation:
or - as much useful -
to fix a budjet

Most frequent:
TO DRAW UP A BUDGET


    University professor
slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drafting up a budget/creating a budget


Explanation:
to draft a budget - to create a budget

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153