KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

DOKUMENTY ŹRÓDŁOWE

English translation: source documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:DOKUMENTY ŹRÓDŁOWE
English translation:source documents
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

01:41 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: DOKUMENTY ŹRÓDŁOWE
DOKUMENTY ŹRÓDŁOWE i finansowe tworzone są i przechowywanena wydziałach.
domin
Poland
source documents
Explanation:
W tym kontekscie reference nie pasuje (chociaz jest to dobre przy materialach zrodlowych w sensie na przyklad literatury do ktorej sie odwolujemy. Ja bym powiedzial documents a nie documentation.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reference material
Ivona
5source documentsdarotob
4source documentation
Lota


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reference material


Explanation:
dokumenty zrodlowe - to reference material

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
source documentation


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
source documents


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie reference nie pasuje (chociaz jest to dobre przy materialach zrodlowych w sensie na przyklad literatury do ktorej sie odwolujemy. Ja bym powiedzial documents a nie documentation.


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)