KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

NA ZAJMOWANYM PRZEZE MNIE STANOWISKU

English translation: at my current position, according to me


01:42 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: NA ZAJMOWANYM PRZEZE MNIE STANOWISKU
uważałam te zagadnienia za interesujące NA ZAJMOWANYM PRZEZE MNIE STANOWISKU..
domin
Poland
English translation:at my current position, according to me
Explanation:
at my current position - would be the simplest way to put it

or
at the position that I am currently holdin

or
according to me
the position I take on this

I would need more context. It's a little ambiguous.
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the position I am taking/the position I hold regarding this issueMartina Schwartz
4 +1at my current position, according to me
Ivona


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at my current position, according to me


Explanation:
at my current position - would be the simplest way to put it

or
at the position that I am currently holdin

or
according to me
the position I take on this

I would need more context. It's a little ambiguous.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Romuald Pawlikowski: in fact, more context would be helpful
5 hrs

agree  darotob: at my current position - or post
9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the position I am taking/the position I hold regarding this issue


Explanation:
or, simply said, according to me....or, in my opinion

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153