KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

rozliczenia finansowe

English translation: financial calcualtion,


23:28 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenia finansowe
propozycja wprowadzenia jednolitego formularza do ROZLICZEN FINANSOWYCH
domin
Poland
English translation:financial calcualtion,
Explanation:
proposal of implementing a standardized (unified) form for financial calculations
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5financial calculationsdarotob
4 +1financial settlementxxxmpalka
4financial calcualtion,
Ivona


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial calcualtion,


Explanation:
proposal of implementing a standardized (unified) form for financial calculations


Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial settlement


Explanation:
dictionary of finance and banking by Joanna Wroblewska 1995

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
13 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial calculations


Explanation:
Z "s" na koncu. W kontekscie chodzi o formularz. Financial settelment to jak ja sie rozliczam finansowo z Joanna dajac jej to co jej bylem winien. I jak jej dam co jestem winien to moge powiedziec I settled the acoount(s) with Joanna


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488