KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

CZĘŚĆ ETATU, PEŁNE OBCIAZENIE GODZINOWE

English translation: part-time, full-time employment is not avialable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:CZĘŚĆ ETATU, PEŁNE OBCIAZENIE GODZINOWE
English translation:part-time, full-time employment is not avialable
Entered by: xxxmpalka

23:30 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: CZĘŚĆ ETATU, PEŁNE OBCIAZENIE GODZINOWE
zatrudnianie na CZĘŚĆ ETATU jeśli NIE MA PEŁNEGO OBCIĄŻENIA GODZINOWEGO.
domin
Poland
part-time, full-time employment is not avialable
Explanation:
troche za malo informacji. Czy chodzi o brak wymiaru godzin i pieniedzy?
Selected response from:

xxxmpalka
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5part time empolyment in case no full time empoyment is lackingdarotob
3part-time, full-time employment is not avialablexxxmpalka


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
part-time, full-time employment is not avialable


Explanation:
troche za malo informacji. Czy chodzi o brak wymiaru godzin i pieniedzy?

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
:)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
part time empolyment in case no full time empoyment is lacking


Explanation:
zamiast lacking mozna powiedziec "is not there", ale lacking mnie bardziej pasuje :-)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488