KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

NA NASZE ŻYCZENIE

English translation: per our request


00:04 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: NA NASZE ŻYCZENIE
NA NASZE ŻYCZENIE zorganizowano zwiedzanie miasta.
domin
Poland
English translation:per our request
Explanation:
or: at our request
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5per our request
Lota
4 -1in respond to our requestxxxmpalka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
in respond to our request


Explanation:
idiomatic expression in English

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: poor grammar. sorry!
1 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
per our request


Explanation:
or: at our request

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: with the latter (another fine "science" question, isn't it?
6 mins
  -> yes, indeed! :)

agree  Ivona: yep, just that
3 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: the latter sounds fine
6 hrs

agree  leff: the latter
14 hrs

agree  darotob: at our request
20 hrs