KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

Kolegium Zarządu

English translation: board of management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kolegium Zarządu
English translation:board of management
Entered by: xxxmpalka

01:06 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: Kolegium Zarządu
Głową Uniwersytetu jest KOLEGIUM ZARZĄDU.
domin
Poland
board of management
Explanation:
slowniczek prawniczy polish academy of science 1986
Selected response from:

xxxmpalka
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4governing collegiumdarotob
4board of managementxxxmpalka
4The College of Management
Lota


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The College of Management


Explanation:
or the College of the Board of Directors

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board of management


Explanation:
slowniczek prawniczy polish academy of science 1986

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
:)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
governing collegium


Explanation:
Ze studiow w Kanadzie

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488