KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science

w ujęciu porównawczym

English translation: A Comparative Study of Slavic Literatures


22:01 Feb 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: w ujęciu porównawczym
tytuł pracy mgr - Literatury słowianskie w ujęciu porównawczym
alicjaz
English translation:A Comparative Study of Slavic Literatures
Explanation:
or:
Slavic Literatures: A Comparative Study
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4A Comparative Study of Slavic LiteraturesJacek Krankowski
5Slavic Literatures: A Comparative Approachanglista
4in comparative approach
leff


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A Comparative Study of Slavic Literatures


Explanation:
or:
Slavic Literatures: A Comparative Study

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona: excellent! That's exactly it.
3 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
49 mins

agree  Akilegna
1 hr

agree  Magda Dziadosz: nic dodać, nic ująć
2 days19 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in comparative approach


Explanation:
LUB
in comparative formulation

ponad 20 tysięcy trafiń w Google dla pierwszej wersji i kilkanaście dla drugiej, bardziej dosłownej


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22comparative+approach...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Slavic Literatures: A Comparative Approach


Explanation:
OR
Study of Slavic Literatures: A Comparative Approach

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399