KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

wodorosiarczan tetrabutyloamonowy

English translation: tetrabutylammonium hydrogen sulfate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wodorosiarczan tetrabutyloamonowy
English translation:tetrabutylammonium hydrogen sulfate
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

10:40 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: wodorosiarczan tetrabutyloamonowy
chemistry
xxxJacunio
tetrabutylammonium hydrogen sulfate
Explanation:
wodorosiarczan tetrabutylamonu



Pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tetrabutylammonium hydrogen sulfate
Teresa Jaczewska
4tetrabutyl ammonium hydrogen sulphate
PAS
4tetrabutylammonium hydrosulfate
leff


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tetrabutylammonium hydrosulfate


Explanation:
sometimes as:
tetra(n-butyl)ammonium hydrosulfate


    Reference: http://www.buyused.ca/intermediates.php3
leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tetrabutyl ammonium hydrogen sulphate


Explanation:
albo tetrabutyl ammonium bisulphate

.........sulfate

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tetrabutylammonium hydrogen sulfate


Explanation:
wodorosiarczan tetrabutylamonu



Pozdrawiam


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
15 hrs