KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science (general)

klimatotwórcze

English translation: climat-forming


16:34 Jul 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: klimatotwórcze
Kontekst ten sam jak w poprzednim pytaniu:
"klimatotwórcza organizacja przestrzenna roślinności w ekosystemie"
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
English translation:climat-forming
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=climate forming&rls=com.micro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-06 19:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

climate,
oops, missed the "e"
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc, również Maciejowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2climat-forming
Edyta Sawin
3climate-shaping
M.A.B.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
climate-shaping


Explanation:
Może tak, nie do końca dosłownie?


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22climate+shaping
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
climat-forming


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=climate forming&rls=com.micro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-06 19:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

climate,
oops, missed the "e"

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc, również Maciejowi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: faktycznie, 3 x więcej trafień niż moje
49 mins

agree  Darek Koter
2 hrs