KudoZ home » Polish to English » Science (general)

z tendencją do zera

English translation: tending to zero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z tendencją do zera
English translation:tending to zero
Entered by: Hanna Stochnialek

23:12 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / GPS satellite systems/radars
Polish term or phrase: z tendencją do zera
W fazie... zarejestrowano wartość 0.01 m z tendencją do zera
maciejm
Poland
tending to zero
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hanna Stochnialek
Grading comment
Dzięki.
M
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tending to zeroHanna Stochnialek
4with zero tendency
Zhanna Rohalska
3leaning towards zero
Malina9


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z tendencją do zera
with zero tendency


Explanation:
the method of analogy.


    Reference: http://www.melbpc.org.au
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: where exactly have you found it on this web page?
3 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tending to zero


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.maths.lse.ac.uk/Courses/MA200/ans2.pdf
    www.impan.gov.pl/PUBL/publ/publ_aa/ 2001/pdfs/aa_2001_100_1_06.pdf
Hanna Stochnialek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki.
M

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  tlumaczka
1 day7 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z tendencją do zera
leaning towards zero


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish