KudoZ home » Polish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

najlepiej obługiwane szlaki

English translation: best serviced routes


08:43 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / abstract
Polish term or phrase: najlepiej obługiwane szlaki
Poza cieśninami najlepiej obsługiwanymi szlakami są trasy z x na x do x

Chodzi o transport promowy.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:best serviced routes
Explanation:
These two islands are among the best serviced by ferry of all Greek islands with several .... blue star ferries route map Greater Athens boasts additional ...
www.greeceathensaegeaninfo.com/ferry-info-greece/ - 82k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-13 08:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. are connections from...
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1best serviced routesA.G.
3 +1best served routessmok
4the busiest routesBubz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
best serviced routes


Explanation:
These two islands are among the best serviced by ferry of all Greek islands with several .... blue star ferries route map Greater Athens boasts additional ...
www.greeceathensaegeaninfo.com/ferry-info-greece/ - 82k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-13 08:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. are connections from...

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
12 mins
  -> dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the busiest routes


Explanation:
Mozna uproscic :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-13 08:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the busiest ferry routes"


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
best served routes


Explanation:
IMO

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.