zmagasz sič teraz sama z sobŕ bo tčsknisz

English translation: now you are struggling with yourself because you miss (me)

Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slang / colloquial
Polish term or phrase: zmagasz sič teraz sama z sobŕ bo tčsknisz
zmagasz sič teraz sama z sobŕ bo tčsknisz- a wŁa$nie tego chciaŁa$ uniknŕc.
Ester
English translation:now you are struggling with yourself because you miss (me)
Explanation:
depends on the context, but if the previous question is the previous sentence, that it is the right interpretation.
In other context this could also be: "... with yourself because you feel nostalgic"
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1now you are struggling with yourself because you miss (me)
Pawel Czernecki
4now you are battling with yourself because you miss him/her
Ensor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
now you are struggling with yourself because you miss (me)


Explanation:
depends on the context, but if the previous question is the previous sentence, that it is the right interpretation.
In other context this could also be: "... with yourself because you feel nostalgic"

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
now you are battling with yourself because you miss him/her


Explanation:
or perhaps: 'fighting'

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4