a wŁa$nie tego chciaŁa$ uniknŕc.

English translation: and that's exactly what you wanted to avoid

Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slang / colloquial
Polish term or phrase: a wŁa$nie tego chciaŁa$ uniknŕc.
zmagasz sič teraz sama z sobŕ bo tčsknisz- a wŁa$nie tego chciaŁa$ uniknŕc.
Ester
English translation:and that's exactly what you wanted to avoid
Explanation:
podobnie jak kolega w poprzedniej odpowiedzi, ale dodalabym 'exactly'
Selected response from:

agusia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2and this is what you wanted to avoid
Pawel Czernecki
5 +1and that's exactly what you wanted to avoid
agusia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and this is what you wanted to avoid


Explanation:
or: and this is not what you wanted to have


Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and that's exactly what you wanted to avoid


Explanation:
podobnie jak kolega w poprzedniej odpowiedzi, ale dodalabym 'exactly'

agusia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor
11 hrs