Powiatowy Ośrodek Przysposobienia Zawodowego dla Młodzieży

English translation: District Vocational Training Centre for Youth

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: Powiatowy Ośrodek Przysposobienia Zawodowego dla Młodzieży
Oznacza to, że osoby z grup ryzyka będą przygotowywane do powrotu na rynek pracy poprzez wielostronną i wieloaspektową pomoc świadczoną przez psychologów, doradców zawodowych i pracowników społecznych w ra mach Centrum Wsparcia Przedsiębiorczości Społecznej, a także w ramach treningów i praktyk zawodowych organizowanych przez Powiatowy Ośrodek Przysposobienia Zawodowego dla Młodzieży oraz Gminne Centrum Aktywizacji Społecznej i Zawodowej.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:District Vocational Training Centre for Youth
Explanation:
daję jako osobną odpowiedź, bo z Training w środku ma 15 razy więcej trafień (znaczy koło 30 :) ) niż bez Training, i skoro Powiatowe, to dlaczego nie District, tylko Regional?

http://tinyurl.com/y6welu
Selected response from:

Marcin Wierzbicki
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Youth Employment Adaptability Regional Centre
Marek Urban
3 +1Regional Vocational Centre for Youth
A.G.
3District Vocational Training Centre for Youth
Marcin Wierzbicki
1Regional Return-To-Work Training Centre for Young Jobless People
sparow


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Regional Return-To-Work Training Centre for Young Jobless People


Explanation:
?
for the young unemployed, for young unemployeds

sparow
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regional Vocational Centre for Youth


Explanation:
FotoWeb 2000 - Archives
A young girl enrolled at Agbokou's vocational centre for youth shows her work during the official visit of Christina Rau as UNICEF's representative in Benin ...
208.179.27.199/fotoweb/Grid.fwx?position=337&folderid=5001&search=(IPTC025%20contains%20(Girls))&... - 44

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
25 mins
  -> dziękuję

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
District Vocational Training Centre for Youth


Explanation:
daję jako osobną odpowiedź, bo z Training w środku ma 15 razy więcej trafień (znaczy koło 30 :) ) niż bez Training, i skoro Powiatowe, to dlaczego nie District, tylko Regional?

http://tinyurl.com/y6welu

Marcin Wierzbicki
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Youth Employment Adaptability Regional Centre


Explanation:
Jeśli jakieś względy przemawiają za oddaniem specyfiki polskiej nazwy.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?