KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

wywiad pogłębiony

English translation: in-depth interview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wywiad pogłębiony
English translation:in-depth interview
Entered by: allp

21:53 Mar 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / place marketing research project
Polish term or phrase: wywiad pogłębiony
W ramach niniejszego projektu rozpoczęto serię wywiadów pogłębionych z burmistrzami wybranych miast na Podlasiu.
allp
Poland
in-depth interview
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję obydwu Odpowiadaczkom :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in-depth interview
Joanna Carroll
1 +1indepth interviewKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in-depth interview


Explanation:
imho

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dziękuję obydwu Odpowiadaczkom :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari
36 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  FishX
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indepth interview


Explanation:
I'm just guessing

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX: Nie wiesz co znaczy KKK?
2 hrs
  -> są to moje inicjały + pierwsze litera mojego miasta:) nie ma tu żadnego zabarwienia, dla mnie rasism i tym podobne sprawy są niezrozumiałe, dlatego zapominam o tym skrócie...