KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

wchodzić w interakcję

English translation: poniżej


19:23 Mar 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: wchodzić w interakcję
nie chodzi mi o słówko "interact" tylko właśnie o taki zwrot...kompletne zaćmienie...
chodzi tu o interakcję miedzyludzkie
" wchodzi w interacje z roznymi ludzmi"
Katarzyna Kolenda
English translation:poniżej
Explanation:
is getting involved / gets involved in an increasingly wide range of personal relationships

Ja bym tak zaproponował.
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3poniżej
FishX
3enters interpersonal relations
Marian Krzymiński
3socializeMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
socialize


Explanation:
np. 'sb. is a good socializer'

o to chodzi? ale interact with sb. też się mówi....


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enters interpersonal relations


Explanation:
Może tak?

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poniżej


Explanation:
is getting involved / gets involved in an increasingly wide range of personal relationships

Ja bym tak zaproponował.

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you,