KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

działalność ośrodków pomocy Dorosłym Dzieciom Alkoholików

English translation: The Activity of Aid Centres for Adult Children of Alcoholics


12:54 Feb 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: działalność ośrodków pomocy Dorosłym Dzieciom Alkoholików
Temat pracy dyplomowej (licencjat);
Kierunek studiów: Praca Socjalna
Judka
Ireland
English translation:The Activity of Aid Centres for Adult Children of Alcoholics
Explanation:
Albo:

The Operation of Aid Centres for Adult Children of Alcoholics
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The Activity of Aid Centres for Adult Children of Alcoholics
~Ania~
4Adult Children Of Alcoholics Centers
Miriam300


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adult Children Of Alcoholics Centers


Explanation:
Adult Children Of Alcoholics Centers-

which are- Activity centers for assisting adult children of Alcoholics


    Reference: http://www.addictionsearch.com/treatment_facilities/adult-ch...
Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Activity of Aid Centres for Adult Children of Alcoholics


Explanation:
Albo:

The Operation of Aid Centres for Adult Children of Alcoholics

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)