KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

problematyka międzyprzedmiotowych relacji

English translation: interdisciplinary/cross-subject relations


20:57 Dec 26, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: problematyka międzyprzedmiotowych relacji
Pojęcie „komunikacja” posiada szeroki kontekst znaczeniowy, a jego złożona oraz wielopłaszczyznowa struktura ma odzwierciedlenie w problematyce międzyprzedmiotowych relacji, które zachodzą w szkole. Ważne pytania: kto mówi?, do kogo mówi?, dlaczego mówi? w edukacji dzieci nabierają szczególnego znaczenia. Zgoda na gruncie teoretycznym i praktycznym na komunikacyjne pojmowanie edukacji otwiera drogę do zaistnienia dialogu
w problematyce pedagogicznej, związanej z kształceniem i wychowaniem .
Marta28
English translation:interdisciplinary/cross-subject relations
Explanation:
[PDF] INTERDISCIPLINARY RELATIONS IN THE PRIMARY CLASSROOM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
All these activities provide interdisciplinary relations between English and the other subjects in the curriculum. This ensures a variety of activities in ...
www.tesol-france.org/Colloquium09/Ilieva_Handouts.pdf?... - France
[PDF] Programming as a method of interdisciplinary relations in learning
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
emphasis on the interdisciplinary relations between individual subjects has been proved as increasing students´ attention and, ...
www.universitypress.org.uk/journals/ami/19-709.pdf
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3interdisciplinary/cross-subject relations
Ewa Dabrowska
3issues of/concerning inter-course/subject relations
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
issues of/concerning inter-course/subject relations


Explanation:
Może i cosik z tego będzie? ;-)

Możesz też spróbować "problematique" :-)

HTH,

Rafał

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interdisciplinary/cross-subject relations


Explanation:
[PDF] INTERDISCIPLINARY RELATIONS IN THE PRIMARY CLASSROOM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
All these activities provide interdisciplinary relations between English and the other subjects in the curriculum. This ensures a variety of activities in ...
www.tesol-france.org/Colloquium09/Ilieva_Handouts.pdf?... - France
[PDF] Programming as a method of interdisciplinary relations in learning
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
emphasis on the interdisciplinary relations between individual subjects has been proved as increasing students´ attention and, ...
www.universitypress.org.uk/journals/ami/19-709.pdf

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz
36 mins

agree  Polam
47 mins

agree  Beata Drezek
4 hrs