KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

fotooptyka

English translation: photo-optics


06:00 Aug 26, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: fotooptyka
książka (o nanotechnologiach) jest przeznaczona dla specjalistów w zakresie elektroniki, inżynierii materiałowej, katalizy, fotooptyki
izabela28
English translation:photo-optics
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4photo-opticsxxxGeorge BuLah
2 +2Photo-opticsJacekKonopka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
photo-optics


Explanation:
imo

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus
4 hrs
  -> Ta!

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
7 hrs
  -> Taa!

agree  mike23
7 hrs
  -> Taa!

agree  JacekKonopka: Yes :)
1 day 50 mins
  -> dzięki, Jacku :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Photo-optics


Explanation:
Pani Izo,
Banalna podpowiedź, ale być może tak się mówi...
Tylko jako opcja do sprawdzenia.

http://www.milleredge.com/miller-edge-photo-optics.html

Jeśli są "technicians" w dziedzinie 'photo-optics' to może równie dobrze są 'experts/specialists/professionalists' w tej dziedzinie.
Proszę zwrócic uwagę, że polskie słowo fotooptyka równie rzadko występuje w wyświetleniach i- też często jako foto-optyka

Example sentence(s):
  • What skills are required for Photo-Optics Technicians?
  • Denton Photo Optics is a long established business involved with mail order for over 40 years with many thousands of satisfied customers

    Reference: http://www.ces-lasvegas.german-pavilion.com/content/en/exhib...
    Reference: http://waltza.co.za/event/photooptics-2014/
JacekKonopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: :)
4 hrs

agree  mike23
6 hrs