KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

relacja

English translation: account

00:30 Dec 15, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: relacja
Autor przedstawia temat na podstawie osobistych relacji ofiar bomby
izabela28
English translation:account
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2account
Dariusz Saczuk
3portrayal, record, story
geopiet
3witness accounts
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
witness accounts


Explanation:
Propoyzycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
account


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Legato.

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Grzegorz.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portrayal, record, story


Explanation:
based on the victims first-hand * of the ....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70