stykać się

English translation: meet, touch upon

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: stykać się
autor analizuje podstawowe konteksty, w których sztuka styka się z porządkiem społecznym, a dokładnie z ich współczesnymi przejawami: systemem politycznym, systemem ekonomicznym ...
izabela28
English translation:meet, touch upon
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-02-04 08:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Street Art is Art Essay - Brainbasket - Brainbasket.net
https://brainbasket.net › essay › street-art-...
The street art touches upon significant aspects of human comprehension. Some artists have made use of street art to come up with non-art contexts and the challenge has been ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1meet, touch upon
Dariusz Saczuk
2to interact (with)
geopiet


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meet, touch upon


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-02-04 08:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Street Art is Art Essay - Brainbasket - Brainbasket.net
https://brainbasket.net › essay › street-art-...
The street art touches upon significant aspects of human comprehension. Some artists have made use of street art to come up with non-art contexts and the challenge has been ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat: I like "meets".
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, VirtualKat.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to interact (with)


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70