KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

zapisane

English translation: covered

05:30 Feb 19, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: zapisane
kartki papieru zapisane pod różnymi kątami nierównym pismem
izabela28
English translation:covered
Explanation:
Kilka przykładów:
http://tinyurl.com/yawk5dbs

Inne:
http://tinyurl.com/y8xnbbu4
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: filled with
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3 +1covered
Robert Foltyn
4written on
VirtualKat
1crisscrossed with the scribbled handwriting
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
written on


Explanation:
Pieces of paper with uneven handwriting (or just 'writing') written on them at various angles.

VirtualKat
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covered


Explanation:
Kilka przykładów:
http://tinyurl.com/yawk5dbs

Inne:
http://tinyurl.com/y8xnbbu4

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: filled with


Explanation:
Propozycja

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zapisane (pod różnymi kątami nierównym pismem)
crisscrossed with the scribbled handwriting


Explanation:
...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70