kształt wydawniczy

English translation: publishing format/presentation format of the publication

Polish term or phrase:kształt wydawniczy
English translation:publishing format/presentation format of the publication
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

05:33 Feb 19, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: kształt wydawniczy
zarówno kształt wydawniczy, jak i treść dzieła uznane są za wyjątkowe
izabela28
publishing format/presentation format of the publication
Explanation:
Pamphlet, bound cover, soft cover, etc.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3publishing format/presentation format of the publication
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3publishing form
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
publishing form


Explanation:
??

In the 19th century, the three-volume novel, also known as the three-deckers or triple decker, became a standard publishing form for British fiction.
http://eduscapes.com/bookhistory/commodity/5.htm

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
publishing format/presentation format of the publication


Explanation:
Pamphlet, bound cover, soft cover, etc.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
thank you