KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

roślinny krajobraz

English translation: vegetation landscape

22:58 Mar 29, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: roślinny krajobraz
autor przedstawia roślinny krajobraz polskiej wsi...
izabela28
English translation:vegetation landscape
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3countryside landscape/panorama
geopiet
3vegetal panorama
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3vegetation landscape
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vegetation landscape


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
thank you

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vegetal panorama


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
countryside landscape/panorama


Explanation:
Polish village natural countryside landscape/panorama

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70