KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

zwrotnie

English translation: acts reciprocally upon/acts back upon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zwrotnie
English translation:acts reciprocally upon/acts back upon
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

22:34 Mar 30, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: zwrotnie
Przewidywana przyszłość zwrotnie oddziałuje na praktyki społeczne, na poziomie indywidualnym oraz instytucji.
izabela28
acts reciprocally upon/acts back upon
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1acts reciprocally upon/acts back upon
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2(has/will have) reverse causality on ..
geopiet
1has a corresponding effect, impact on...
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
has a corresponding effect, impact on...


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acts reciprocally upon/acts back upon


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Rafale. Pozdrawiam serdecznie.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(has/will have) reverse causality on ..


Explanation:
Reverse causation (also called reverse causality) refers either to a direction of cause-and-effect contrary to a common presumption or to a two-way causal relationship in, as it were, a loop.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70