KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

oddać prawdę

English translation: to convey the truth

23:11 Mar 30, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: oddać prawdę
Autor analizując język powieści wskazuje na trudności w oddaniu prawdy o zdarzeniu
izabela28
English translation:to convey the truth
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3to convey the truth
geopiet
4relay the truth
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relay the truth


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-30 23:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We Won,' Lindgren Says, After a Loss - The New York Times
The New York Times › blogs › 6thfloor › ...
Aug 24, 2012 · We hire writers who know how to relay the truth to our readers. We have a team of researchers who double-check their facts. We make corrections when we get things ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-30 23:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secret History: The truth about Richard III & the Princes: John C. & COLLINS ...
Amazon.com › Secret-History-truth-Rich...
This essay purports to <>relay the truth about what happened to Edward's two sons (the uncrowned Edward V & his brother Richard, Duke of York). The mediumistic communications ...
A Question of Numbers - Adbusters | Journal of the mental environment
www.adbusters.org › article › a-question-...
Even in the chaos and connivance of Iraq, it's the responsibility of journalists to find a way to relay the truth about the carnage. The question now is whether the media are up to the job.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to convey the truth


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
39 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Carroll
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Rafal Piotrowski
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję