w możliwie pełny sposób

English translation: to reflect as fully as possible the diversity of issues

Polish term or phrase:w możliwie pełny sposób
English translation:to reflect as fully as possible the diversity of issues
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

18:45 May 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: w możliwie pełny sposób
teksty w publikacji zostały dobrane tak, aby w możliwie pełny sposób odzwierciedlić różnorodność zagadnieńTurn social sharing on.
Like 18
izabela28
to reflect as fully as possible the diversity of issues
Explanation:
Propozycja.
cc
Attempts to reflect as fully as possible women's work as compared with men's would reveal the statistics' strengths and shortcomings and would provide indications of how and where they can be improved.
https://books.google.com/books?id=ZOzEf4zgq_YC&pg=PA28&lpg=P...
cccccccccccccccc

cts and events and to provide the opportunity to reflect as fully as possible on matters of particular meaning to them. Such reflection is rarely neatly packaged.
https://books.google.com/books?id=PPwhAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA156&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccc
But it is the province of a trade paper to reflect as fully as possible the development of its special field, without fear or favor.
https://books.google.com/books?id=3yhDAQAAMAAJ&pg=PA220&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
The selections from President Wilson's addresses have been chosen to reflect as fully as possible, within the limits, the official attitude of the United States in the Great War.
https://books.google.com/books?id=xTZPAAAAYAAJ&pg=PA6&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1to reflect as fully as possible the diversity of issues
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3to the fullest extent possible
Robert Foltyn
3in such a way as to provide a possibly complete overview/picture of...
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in such a way as to provide a possibly complete overview/picture of...


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 294

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to reflect as fully as possible the diversity of issues


Explanation:
Propozycja.
cc
Attempts to reflect as fully as possible women's work as compared with men's would reveal the statistics' strengths and shortcomings and would provide indications of how and where they can be improved.
https://books.google.com/books?id=ZOzEf4zgq_YC&pg=PA28&lpg=P...
cccccccccccccccc

cts and events and to provide the opportunity to reflect as fully as possible on matters of particular meaning to them. Such reflection is rarely neatly packaged.
https://books.google.com/books?id=PPwhAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA156&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccc
But it is the province of a trade paper to reflect as fully as possible the development of its special field, without fear or favor.
https://books.google.com/books?id=3yhDAQAAMAAJ&pg=PA220&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
The selections from President Wilson's addresses have been chosen to reflect as fully as possible, within the limits, the official attitude of the United States in the Great War.
https://books.google.com/books?id=xTZPAAAAYAAJ&pg=PA6&lpg=PA...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Gelger
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Katarzyno. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to the fullest extent possible


Explanation:
... to reflect the diversity to the fullest extent possible.

Trochę brytyjskich przykładów:
http://tinyurl.com/y7xq7pek


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40