cierpieć na deficyt słońca

English translation: suffer from lack of sunlight

Polish term or phrase:cierpieć na deficyt słońca
English translation:suffer from lack of sunlight
Entered by: Katarzyna Gelger

14:40 May 17, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: cierpieć na deficyt słońca
mieszkańcy państw cierpiących na deficyt słońca są zwykle negatywnie nastawieni do życia
izabela28
Suffer from deficit/lack of sunlight
Explanation:
Ja bym to właśnie tak ujęła. Plus, dobrze się gugluje :)
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Suffer from deficit/lack of sunlight
Katarzyna Gelger
3citizens of sun-deprived countries
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suffer from deficit/lack of sunlight


Explanation:
Ja bym to właśnie tak ujęła. Plus, dobrze się gugluje :)

Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
14 mins
  -> Dziekuję!

agree  grzes: mój głos na "lack of sunlight"
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
citizens of sun-deprived countries


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229