zachować proporcje

English translation: maintain a proper balance between x and y

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: zachować proporcje
w publikacji autor zachowuje wyważone proporcje między faktami a własną oceną poruszanej problematyki.
izabela28
English translation:maintain a proper balance between x and y
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maintain a proper balance between x and y
Dariusz Saczuk
3[maintains a careful] balance between facts and…
Tomasz Sienicki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintain a proper balance between x and y


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Genowefa.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[maintains a careful] balance between facts and…


Explanation:
np.

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish