podstawa do zademonstrowania

English translation: basis/platform to demonstrate

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: podstawa do zademonstrowania
przedstawione dyscypliny teoretyczne stanowią podstawę do zademonstrowania przeobrażeń ówczesnych dyskursów
izabela28
English translation:basis/platform to demonstrate
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1basis/platform to demonstrate
Dariusz Saczuk
3are//serve as the foundation for demonstrating//for the demonstration
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3basis to demonstrate
geopiet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basis/platform to demonstrate


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geopiet
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Geopiet.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basis to demonstrate


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/23koPe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-20 12:32:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They then served as a basis to demonstrate theorems on these sets and formalize probability theory.

--------

This paper uses a set of real traces and attempts to develop some theoretical basis to demonstrate that a random peer partnership selection ...

-------

... a working hypothesis which can be employed as a basis to demonstrate the reliability of this supposition ...


-----

... forms the basis to demonstrate a theoretical conceptualisation and the associated ...


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are//serve as the foundation for demonstrating//for the demonstration


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 245